Name of VC Members

 

 

 

 

Sl.

No.

Name of Village

Name of VCP

Name of Members

Whether the VCP is elected or Nominated

1

Adubangasora

Mukta Dhar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Prema Ranjan

Elected

 

 

 

2. Deva Kala

Elected

 

 

 

3. Gulsoga

Elected

 

 

 

4. Mohan basi

Elected

 

 

 

5. chittibua

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Suresh Sen

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

2

Ajasora-I

Biraj Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Dharmadas

Elected

 

 

 

2. Surjyomon

Elected

 

 

 

3. Tejendra

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sushi Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Gyanandra

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Jyotir Moy

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ajasora-II

Naramya

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sukro Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Ratna Subol

Elected

 

 

 

3. Gala

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sukrocharjyo

Elected

 

 

 

5. Chandra Dhan

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Lallya

Nominated

 

 

 

(1)

(2)

(3)

(4)

(5)

 

4

Ajasora-III

Bhaba Chandra

 

Elected

 

 

 

 

1. Prema Ranjan

Elected

 

 

 

 

2. Pattor Muni

Elected

 

 

 

 

3. Proti Bendya

Elected

 

 

 

 

4. Gunodhar

Elected

 

 

 

 

5. Bangala

Nominated

 

 

 

 

6. Subal Chandra

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Baganpara

Parimal

 

Elected

 
 

 

 

 

1. Sushil Bikash

Elected

 

 

 

 

2. Shappya

Elected

 

 

 

 

3. Monuram

Elected

 

 

 

 

4. Budha Mon

Elected

 

 

 

 

5. Porak Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

 

6. Suniyi Mangal

Nominated

 

 

 

 

7. Potya Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Bajeisora

Purna Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

 

1. Kinamuni

Elected

 

 

 

 

2. Gyana Ranjan

Elected

 

 

 

 

3. Fuleshwar

Elected

 

 

 

 

4. Sontosh

Elected

 

 

 

 

5. Doya Mon

Nominated

 

 

 

 

6. Dino Ram

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Betbunya

Parmuni

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Hira Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

2. Nanda Lal

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Barpeda

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

8

Bilosora

Ranga Soga

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Mangala Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Dagatya

Elected

 

 

 

3. Binungo

Elected

 

 

 

4. Thut

Nominated

 

 

 

5. Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

9.

Bondukbanga

Kandra Tong

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Chagolya

Elected

 

 

 

2. Rango

Elected

 

 

 

3. Bisno Sorma

Elected

 

 

 

4. Dil Chan

Elected

 

 

 

5. Ram Kala

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Zendhera

Nominated

10

Boraguisury

Suratchaw Muni

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sudir Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Doni Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

3. Kananga

Elected

 

 

 

4. Eralal

Elected

 

 

 

5. Usha Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Sosh Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

11

Boraituli

Ranjan Mohan

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Lallua

Elected

 

 

 

2. Bagyo Dhan

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Kedan

Nominated

12

Borakabakhali

Jomadhan

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Pora

Elected

 

 

 

2. Gurukya

Elected

 

 

 

3. Pattor

Elected

 

 

 

4. Buddha

Elected

 

 

 

5. Kalendra

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Kore Chand

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

13

Borkolok

Judha Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Gurikya

Elected

 

 

 

2. Hemanta Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Barap Kusum

Elected

 

 

 

4. Shanti Lal

Elected

 

 

 

5. Gyana Baran

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Bimal Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

14

Boropansury-I

Shanti Moy

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Guno Muni

Elected

 

 

 

2. Rajesh Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

3. Biro Bahu

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sanjoy

Elected

 

 

 

5. Prabhat Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

6. Biraj Mohan

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Sumoti Ranjan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

15

Boropansury-II

Nanda Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Badhi Chand

Elected

 

 

 

2. Biro Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Sukra Joy

Elected

 

 

 

4. Birendra

Elected

 

 

 

5. Kalabua

Elected

 

 

 

6. Dhanaban

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Madhu Chan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Charluitlang

K. Ramsanga

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Vanbiakthanga

Elected

 

 

 

2. Lalramliana

Nominated

 

 

 

3. K. Sangngura

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

17

Chhotaguisury-I

Fulo Chand

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Chiranjit

Elected

 

 

 

2. Jalak Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Sneha Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

4. Surat Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Kalabisha

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Borchogi

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

18

Chhotaguisury-II

Ratri Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sadhu Muni

Elected

 

 

 

2. Jamaiha

Elected

 

 

 

3. Ramananda

Elected

 

 

 

4. Shomuni

Elected

 

 

 

5. Ira

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Awshini

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

19

Chhotapansury

Manik Dhan

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Satyo Ban

Elected

 

 

 

2. Akkay Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

3. Toya Mohan

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sanji Moni

Elected

 

 

 

5. Abang Choga

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Kripadhan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Damdep-I

Chinta Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Biju Ra

Elected

 

 

 

2. Nilo Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Nilo Kanta

Elected

 

 

 

4. Ganesh

Elected

 

 

 

5. Chitra Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

6. Bimal Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Bishnu Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

21

Damdep-II

Hmangaihsanga

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. D. Lalthlamuna

Elected

 

 

 

2. Lalhmingthanga

Elected

 

 

 

3. Sumzuama

Elected

 

 

 

4. Huanneihthanga

Elected

 

 

 

5. Ngurliankima

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Rokiplala

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

22

Devasora ‘N’

Subhagyo

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Shamraj

Elected

 

 

 

2. Mokkya

Elected

 

 

 

3. Fulorajyo

Elected

 

 

 

4. Tongo

Elected

 

 

 

5. Rabi Ranjan

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Rangaudo

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

23

Devasora ‘S’

Passhandamuni

 

Elected

36

 

 

1. Sneha Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Chibe Soga

Elected

 

 

 

3. Sarata mon

Elected

 

 

 

4. Zorbua Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

5. Nagara

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Pattar Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

24

Dursora

Biro Lal

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sason Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Sushil

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Lava Chand

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

25

Fulsora

Bosonto Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Debashya

Elected

 

 

 

2. Monga Ram

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Patti

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

26

Fultuli

Biley San

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Noben Tong

Elected

 

 

 

2. Guri Muni

Elected

 

 

 

3. Fulodhan

Elected

 

 

 

4. Meya Muni

Elected

 

 

 

5. Karna Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Mosarapu

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

27

Futsury

Bana Chandra

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Hori Joy

Elected

 

 

 

2. Misshi Hala

Elected

 

 

 

3. Alom Bush

Elected

 

 

 

4. Jama Nanda

Elected

 

 

 

5. Mallyo Ban

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Jagadish Chandra

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

28

Geraguluksora

Lakhimuni

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Chandra Haran

Elected

 

 

 

2. Kalachoga

Elected

 

 

 

3. Badhi Mon

Elected

 

 

 

4. Mojurimala

Elected

 

 

 

5. Chitrasen

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Lalit Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

29

Gerasury               

Baran Chand

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Pottong

Elected

 

 

 

2. Kandara Singh

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Pattamya

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

30

Gobasury

Zettoy Tong

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Anga Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Gunadhar

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Surojit Tong

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

31

Golasury

Shanti Priyo

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Budha Moni

Elected

 

 

 

2. Lusai Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

3. Monu Ram

Elected

 

 

 

4. Devo Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Priyo Brata

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Banua

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

32

Gulsingbapsora

Shanti Moy

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Kinadhan

Elected

 

 

 

2. Prodip Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Bagara

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sam Muni

Elected

 

 

 

5. Dhaneshawr

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Jalanta Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

33

Jamersury

Pawnsoga

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Indrmon

Elected

 

 

 

2. Amuly Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

3. Keleza

Elected

 

 

 

4. Surjolal

Elected

 

 

 

5. Singha Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Sasha Dhar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

34

Jaruldubasora

Lokkhi Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Kanak Baran

Elected

 

 

 

2. Siddhartha

Elected

 

 

 

3. Doyal Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

4. Krisna

Elected

 

 

 

5. Rajani Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Nora Singh

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

35

Jarulsury

Sabya Shushi

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Meya Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

2. Ratna Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Balamua

Elected

 

 

 

4. Lakhi Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

5. Anil Kuma

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Gandhi

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

36

Kamalanagar-I

Arun Bikash

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Fulo Rani

Elected

 

 

 

2. Kamini Mohan

Elected

 

 

 

3. Nilo Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

4. Krishna Mangal

Elected

 

 

 

5. Lakki Bilash

Elected

 

 

 

6. Lobindra

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Sadhan Bikash

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

37

Kamalanagar-II

Lalmon

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Anil Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

2. Ranamugi

Elected

 

 

 

3. Indranath

Elected

 

 

 

4. Durgadevi

Elected

 

 

 

5. Sushinath

Elected

 

 

 

6. Saratha Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Doya Mon

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

38

Kamalanagar-III

Nishi Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Surat Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Binanda

Elected

 

 

 

3. Bimal

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sneha Lal

Elected

 

 

 

5. Punyomon

Elected

 

 

 

6. Bijoy Mohan

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Paddha Sova

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

39

Kamalanagar-IV

Gobini Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sanjib

Elected

 

 

 

2. Sanjoy Gandhi

Elected

 

 

 

3. Sibo Rattan

Elected

 

 

 

4. Chanchalika

Elected

 

 

 

5. Polonya

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Sunil

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

40

Kamtuli

Jarmoni

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Punyosen

Elected

 

 

 

2. Sona Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

3. Bornaga

Elected

 

 

 

4. Krisna

Elected

 

 

 

5. Robi Dhan

Nominated

 

 

 

6. S. Budha Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

41

Kukurduleya

Raj Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Gurimarattya

Elected

 

 

 

2. Amrito Lal

Elected

 

 

 

3. Ananda Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

4. Indralal

Elected

 

 

 

5. Subash Chandra

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Ashok Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

42

Kurbalavasora

Parakdhan

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Juddhan Moni

Elected

 

 

 

2. Dandha Dhar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Nilo Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

4. Daya Moni

Elected

 

 

 

5. Babonya

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Kinamohan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

43

Lokhisury

Amarjoy

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Krishna

Elected

 

 

 

2. Jarmajoy

Elected

 

 

 

3. Jubo Naksaw

Elected

 

 

 

4. Bindu Lal

Elected

 

 

 

5. Hengottya

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Ananga Mohan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

44

Longpuighat

Dhana Muni Tong

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Dharosh Muni

Elected

 

 

 

2. Sndya Muni

Elected

 

 

 

3. Trideep

Elected

 

 

 

4. Gumoti Ranjan

Elected

 

 

 

5. Prity Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Rajo Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

45

Ludisora

Sunity Ranjan

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Kalabua

Elected

 

 

 

2. Kori Choga

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Mangal Chandra

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

46

Mainababsora-I

Kawttan Tong

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Aimoni Tong

Elected

 

 

 

2. Sneha Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Fulesaw Tong

Elected

 

 

 

4. Armisen Tong

Elected

 

 

 

5. Tana Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Ananda

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

47

Mainababsora-II

Milan Dewan

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Barpeda

Elected

 

 

 

2. Bajusen

Elected

 

 

 

3. Chabdracahadur

Elected

 

 

 

4. Kamini Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Chandra Bishu

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Sandobi

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

48

Mandirasora

Kalabija

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Ananda Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Sadhan Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Ranjan

Elected

 

 

 

4. Kamini Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Chinta Ram

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Tarani Sen

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

49

Montola

Ronjita

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Buddha Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Arshaw

Elected

 

 

 

3. Kinamon

Elected

 

 

 

4. Ushadevi

Elected

 

 

 

5. Bijoy Giri

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Nagendra

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

50

Nakdarasora

Karma Chakma

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Noneyemon

Elected

 

 

 

2. Basishawr

Elected

 

 

 

3. Birosen

Elected

 

 

 

4. Rajani Kanta

Elected

 

 

 

5. Ragan Mon

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Brigudhar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

51

Nalbunya

Shanti Bikash

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Dharma Rattan

Elected

 

 

 

2. Rajeshwar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Bagyo Muni

Elected

 

 

 

4. Amar Chan

Elected

 

 

 

5. Biro kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Suresh Kumar

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

52

Parva-I

Sonyo

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Poran Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

2. Gyanaban

Elected

 

 

 

3. Sudash

Elected

 

 

 

4. Ranga Mon

Elected

 

 

 

5. Juddo Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Simana Chan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

53

Parva-II

Kheroda

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. T. Tuidurai

Elected

 

 

 

2. Vanlalruata

Elected

 

 

 

3. Phangsiha

Elected

 

 

 

4. Biroda

Elected

 

 

 

5. Rungthangma

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Subala

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

54

Parva-III

Ramzuama

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Rualdolala

Elected

 

 

 

2. Samzeilala

Elected

 

 

 

3. Biakchhuana

Elected

 

 

 

4. Lalfakzuala

Elected

 

 

 

5. Zothansanga

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Lalpiangthana

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

55

Rajmandal-II

Rattollya

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Gopalya

Elected

 

 

 

2. Doyamohan

Elected

 

 

 

3. Indralal

Elected

 

 

 

4. Dilip Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Guno Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Lakki Pudi

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

56

Rengashya

Sulu

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Surendra

Elected

 

 

 

2. Punang Chand

Elected

 

 

 

3. Punya kumar

Elected

 

 

 

4. Romeshya

Elected

 

 

 

5. Amrit Lal

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Suddha Dhan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

57

Saizawh ‘W’

Salianmawia

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. V. sangliankhupa

Elected

 

 

 

2. V. Vanlalthlana

Elected

 

 

 

3. Sangleikhuma

Elected

 

 

 

4. Lalchhuangliana

Elected

 

 

 

5. Sapthangliana

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Sanleiala

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

58

Silosora

Nakdova

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Kaingomuni

Elected

 

 

 

2. Lalendra

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Bimon Joy

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

59

Silsury

Judha Moni

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Krishna Dhan

Elected

 

 

 

2. Lokki Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3. Gyana Raj

Elected

 

 

 

4. Bagyo dhan

Elected

 

 

 

5. Gyana Datta

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Nittyo Ranjan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

60

Siminasora

Ramchandra

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Mani Chandro

Elected

 

 

 

2. Bowai

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Thailaha

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

61

Simeisury

Santosh

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sneha Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Rabichandra

Nominated

 

 

 

3. Kina Chand

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

62

Udalthana-I

Purna Chandra

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Purna Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Soibua

Elected

 

 

 

3. Kokunakko

Elected

 

 

 

4. Lalbihari

Elected

 

 

 

5. Agala

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Sadhona

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

63

Udalthana-II

Brigudhar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Mangal Chandra

Elected

 

 

 

2. Bishnumon

Elected

 

 

 

3. Surjyo Rattan

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sushimoy

Elected

 

 

 

5. Deva Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

6. KaminiKumar

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Proti Kusum

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

64

Ugalsury

Pator Moni

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Gyana Prakash

Elected

 

 

 

2. Prabhat Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

3 chigonya

Elected

 

 

 

4. Raja Ranjan

Elected

 

 

 

5. Buddha Sen

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Bishnu Kumar

Nominated

65

Ugudasury ‘N’

Jatna Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Noaram

Elected

 

 

 

2. Prity Bijoy

Elected

 

 

 

3. Doyaban

Elected

 

 

 

4. Surjador

Elected

 

 

 

5. Kala Chand

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Priya Ranjan

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

66

Ugudasury ‘S’

Talamal

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Fora

Elected

 

 

 

2. Ayokhan

Elected

 

 

 

3. Gopalya

Elected

 

 

 

4. Bimalya

Elected

 

 

 

5. Natun Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

6. Kaloko

Nominated

 

 

 

7. Sailo

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

67

Ulusury

Chandra Kumar

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sukrocharjyo

Elected

 

 

 

2. Monu Ranjan

Elected

 

 

 

3. Probat Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

4. Meghanath

Elected

 

 

 

5. Gyana

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Doyal Chandra

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

68

Vaseitlang-I

Dhak Muni

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Ananda Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

2. Jolonia Tong

Elected

 

 

 

3. Ranga Mon

Elected

 

 

 

4. Jugeswar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Turuko Muni

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Marattua

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

69

Vaseitlang-II

Poti Chandra

 

Elected

 

 

 

1. Sebati

Elected

 

 

 

2. Sigunnia

Elected

 

 

 

3. Ramdo

Elected

 

 

 

4. Sanjoy Kumar

Elected

 

 

 

5. Dosmoha

Nominated

 

 

 

6. Doyal Chandra

Nominated

 

 

 

 

 

© RD Block : Chawngte, Govt of Mizoram

This website belongs to the RD Block : Chawngte,Government of Mizoram, India. | Template by ICT

Click to start chatting.